Saturday , May 25 2019
Home / Showbiz / Amansan Krakye Grabs Two Nominations At Maiden Edition Of Central Media Awards (Full List)
central-media-awards-19-full-list-of-nominees-announced
Central Media Awards 19: Full List Of Nominees Announced

Amansan Krakye Grabs Two Nominations At Maiden Edition Of Central Media Awards (Full List)

Amansan Krakye

Drive Time host of Radio Central, Frank Mensah professionally known as Amansan Krakye has grabbed two nominations at the maiden edition of Central Media Awards.

He was nominated for best male presenter and drive time host of the year.

Below are full list of nominees.

Male presenter of the year

1. Eric Akoto – Pink FM
2.. DJ Omega – Osagyefo FM
3. Amansan Krakye – Radio Central
4.Osikani Frimpong Manso – Cape Fm
5. Nii Johnson – Obrempon Fm
6.DJ Taifa – Coastal FM
7. KOK – Live Fm
8. Osahene kwame Dapaah -Okokroko fm
9. Kwame Kay Abrante – Golden Star FM
10. Dj Chanti – Markk Radio

Female Presenter of the year

1.Queen Mabel – Cape FM
2. Conscious Lady – Pink Fm
3. Afia Boakyewaa kente – Hope Fm
4. Aunti Nyaniba – Okokroko FM
5. Abrewaba Maame Ekua Tawiah – Obrempon Fm
6. Mama Vee – Osagyefo FM

Male Newscaster of the year

1. Abusuapanyin kojo Ahinful – Hope FM
2. Obrempon Nana Adams – Obrempon FM
3. Owusu Adepah – Okokroko FM
5. Honam Pe Edwuma – Coastal fm

Female Newscaster of the year

1. Afia Agyeiwaa – Hope fm
2. Afia Yeboah Aboagye (Akoo Hemaa) – Markk Radio
3. Margaret Denso – Topman Radio
4. Leticia Elliot – Hope FM
5. Bediadepa Efia Akyere – Testimony FM
6. Abrewabinana – Pink FM
7. Nanabea Afful Duodu – Obrempon fm

Morning Show host of the year

1. Kofi Desmond – Hope Fm
2. Baby Face – Spark Fm
3. Kofi Asamoah – Pink Fm
4. Osikani Frimpong Manso – Cape FM
5. Osahene Kwame Dapaah – Okokroko Fm
6.Obibini Kojo Bansah – Obrempon Fm
7. Adu Gyamfi Marfo – Osagyefo FM

Mid-morning show host of the year

1. Bishop Bright Kwaw – Spark FM
2. Candyman Slippe – Topman Radio
3. DJ Swanzy – Testimony FM
4. Wofa K Jnr – Hope FM
5. Hon. Bawa – Obrempon FM
6. Queen Mabel – Cape FM
7. Aunti Nyaniba – Okokroko Fm
8. Maame Nyarko Papabi – Markk Radio
9. Nhyiraba Oduro Mensah – Osagyefo FM
10. MDJ – Splash FM
11. Virus – Rich FM

Drive Time show host of the year

1. DJ Track – Hope FM
2. DJ omega – Osagyefo FM
3. Mr Addison – Okokroko FM
4. DJ Poppa – Obrempon FM
5. DJ Chanti – Markk Radio
6. Amansan Krakye – Radio Central
7. Asaasewura Kwabena Santana – Benya FM
8. Emcee Bebe – Cape FM
9. Dj Foxx – Top FM
10. Oheneba Patrick – Eagle FM
11. Ahmed Kojo Boadi – Splash fm

Entertainment Show host of the year

1. Candyman Slippe – Topman Radio
2. DJ Swanzy – Testimony Fm
3. Nana Yaw Santana – Testimony FM
4. Nana Yaw Sarpong – Sweet FM
5. Emcee Bebe – Cape FM
6. Dj Nat Bubu – Osagyefo FM
7. Dj Fangi – Nkwa FM
8. Asaasewura Santan – Benya FM
9. DJ Taifa – Coastal FM
10. Kweku Saki – Ahomka FM
11. Dj Poppa – Obrempon fm
12. Kweku Bee – Okokroko fm

Best Radio station in central region

1. Cape Fm
2. Okokroko Fm
3. Benya Fm
4. Pink Fm
5. Obrempon Fm
6. Radio central
7. Osagyefo Fm
8. Eagle Fm
9. Splash fm
10. Coastal Fm
11. Spark Fm

Best Television in Central region

1. Insaaniya TV
2. Coastal TV
3. Mercy TV

Best DJ of the year

1. DJ Owuas – Benya Fm
2. DJ Nat Bubu – Osagyefo Fm
3. DJ Poppa – Obrempon FM
4. DJ v-Gate – Hope FM
5. DJ Daddy yoo – Cape FM
6. DJ Repentance – Okokroko FM
7. DJ Ann – Markk Radio
8. DJ Jack – Coastal FM

Sports presenter of the year

1. John Asmah -Testimony Fm
2. Clement Acherko – Topman Radio
3. Patrick Oduro Duku – Cape Fm
4. Addae Munumkum Ansah – Okokroko Fm
5. Baaba Musah – Obrempon Fm
6. Mickey De Double mouse – Markk Radio
7. Alex Ofosu Aggrey – Osagyefo FM
8. Abeiku Sikani – Coastal FM

Popular Artiste of the year

1. eShun
2. Teephlow
3. IK Anning
4. Size Zero
5. Famouz
6. Patapaa
7. Quamina MP
8. Sticker Songs
9. Abolo
10. Real MC
11. Adeline Baidoo

Popular Song of the year

1. Wiase Y3 D3 – Quamina MP
2. Akyia – eShun
3. One Perma – Patapaa
4. Cape Float – Wages Rap
5. Bobolebobo – IK Anning
6. Yenda – Real MC
7. Do The Dance – Eddie Khae
8. Forgive – Teephlow
9. Bie Kwan – Smokey Beatz
10. Aforle – Harry King

Best Blogger of the year

1. Bismark Botchwey – hitzarena.com
2. Wyse Brain – browngh.com
3. Richard Cobbinah – crackermusic.com
4. Adams Arenaboss – Ghanafoxmusic.com
5. Joseph Ofori – Ghanamusicblog.net
6. Odiasempa Kwaku Ahiaku – 1st News
7. NanaArab Gh – Play Africa
8. Musah Razak Churchill – Raz Media
9. Afrikaba Ronnie – Freelance
10. Ebo Safo – ghananewss.com

Best Blog of the year

1. Ghanaplay.com
2. Browngh.com
3. Aacehypez.net
4. Ghananewsalert.com
5. Ghnewsfilla.com
6. 1ghanaonline.com
7. Cape360gh.com
8. AleteyBlog.com
9. Pledgemultimedia.com

About Wyse Promotions

Promoter, Publicist, Writer and Talent Manager. Social Media: Wyse Promotions WhatsApp/Call : +233244242244

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *