Thursday , November 21 2019
Home / Showbiz / RTC Western Music Awards 2019: Full List Of Winners
rtc-western-music-awards-2019-full-list-of-winners
RTC Western Music Awards 2019: Full List Of Winners

RTC Western Music Awards 2019: Full List Of Winners

The 3rd edition of the RTC Western Music Awards has been held and winners has been announced.

The Event which came off at the Best Western Plus Atlantic Hotel with it proud Sponsor Rigworld Training Centre, saw Performances from The Township, El Manuel, Demzi, Agbana, Corp Sayvee, Legendary AB Crentsil, Semenhyia, Nemesis Loso, Nero X, Ray James, Ayesem and many more

Surprisingly Music Giants like Nero X, Ras Ebo, Yaw Lucaz, Afezi Perry, and Aya were unable to pick any award.

Ayesem, DopeNation, and Moris Makafui received the highest awards on the night with 2 each. Remaining winners had 1 each.

FULL LIST OF WINNERS BELLOW

GOSPEL SONG OF THE YEAR

EL Manuel – Oguamba
PO Kwabena Donkoh- Miracle God
Vincent Nyarko Ft Nero X & Blaq Mic – Mewo Nyame
Morris Makafui – Edzebubu (Winner)
Perpetual Didier Ft Obaapa Christy- Suspect
Prophet Albert McWilliams – Jesus I Love You

HIGHLIFE SONG OF THE YEAR

Afezi Perry – Jealousy
Ayesem Ft Afezi Perry – Against
Nero X Ft Mizta Okyere – Moon Lighting
Kofi Feelings – Twam Mu Ko
Fameye – Barman
Dj Magnus Ft Ayesem – Saamia (Winner)
Assanqoma Ft Nero X – Talanku

HIPLIFE SONG OF THE YEAR

Kwabena Lyta – Ngrakers (Winner)
Yaw Lucaz – Rukaya
Ayesem – KBN
Blak Pop ft Tosman – Odo Pa
Aya Ft Kofi Kinaata – Nana Yaa

REGGAE/DANCEHALL SONG OF THE YEAR

Expo – Eagle
Demzi – Crime Free (Winner)
Sayvee Ft Expo – Psalm 23
Freddie Mo Ft Expo – Steady
Scurrybwoy – Mantin

HIP HOP SONG OF THE YEAR

The Township – The Mad Titan (Winner)
Yaw Lucaz – Rap Beef
Casta Troy – Nobody Dey
Kobby Major – Barman
Nemisis Loso Ft The Township – Nananom Akasa (Rmx)
Lil Kixx ft. Sambryt & Mandela CFA – Mabre
Bobo Dada Bee – Masei bebia

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Mr Kwaw Ansah
Mr Maximous Mensah Dr Pounds
Legendary AB Crentsil

AFROPOP SONG OF THE YEAR

Nero X – Winner
Fameye – Destiny
Vegas Ace – Takoradi
DJ Magnus Ft Ayesem – Saamia
Abideen Ft Dope Nation – We Dey Yard
Kuneli – Odo Lastik
Qwesi Flex – No Pampana
Dope Nation – Eish (Winner)

URBAN GOSPEL SONG OF THE YEAR

Morris Makafui – Edzebubu (Winner)
Nero X – Winner
Tresh – W’ebee (It’s Well)
Dre Lexis Ft Bliss – Blessing Me

MOST POPULAR REGIONAL SONG OF THE YEAR

Kwabena Lyta – Ngrakers
Nero X – Se Asa
Ras Ebo Ft Kofi Kinaata – No Yawa
Dope Nation – Eish
Weaporn Ft Flowking Stone – Ekebe (Winner)
Vincent Nyarko Ft Nero X & Blaq Mic – Mewo Nyame
Aya ft Kofi Kinaata – Nana Yaa

MOST POPULAR GHANAIAN SONG OF THE YEAR

Shatta Wale – My Level
Kuami Eugene – Wish Me Well
Eddy Kay – Do The Dance
K Aning – Bobolibobo
Guilty Beats – Akwaaba
Sarkodie – Can’t Let You Go
Stonebwoy – Kpoo k3k3 (Winner)
Adina – Killing Me Softly
Yaa Pono – Obia wo ne Master
Quamina MP – Wiase Ye De

BRASS BAND OF THE YEAR

Super Sonic Brass Band (Winner)
Trinity Brass Band
The Pundit Brass Band
Evergreen Brass Band
Rhythm 360 Brass Band
Dream Brass Band
Nothing Late Brass Band

NEW ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

The Township
Semenhyia
Nemesis Loso (Winner)
Demzi
Shola Babe
Esy
Abna
Ajingo Tew
Lil Kixx
Vegas Ace

BEST COLLABORATION OF THE YEAR

Akablay Ft Kofi Kinaata – I Do
The Township Ft Swit – Control
Vincent Nyarko Ft Nero X & Blaq Mic – Mewo Nyame
Bobo Dada Bee Ft Ayesem – Guy Guy
Abideen Ft Dope Nation – We Dey Yard
Ras Ebo Ft Kofi Kinaata – No Yawa
DJ Magnus Ft Ayesem – Saamia
Dope Nation Ft Enimoney & Olamide – Naami
Sayvee ft Sarkodie, Nate Eshun & Ayesem – Yolo (Winner)
BEST FEMALE VOCAL ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

Ayma – Ware Me
Esy – Feel My Thing
Euyu Ft Flowking Stone
Shola Babe Ft Nero X – Fakye Me (Winner)
Abna Ft Afezi Perry – True Love
Susie Arthur – He Reigns

BEST MUSIC VIDEO OF THE YEAR

Akoffena Difaya – Ememia (Winner)
Dope Nation Ft Olamide & Dj Enimoney – Naami
Assanqoma – Talanku
Nero X – Winner
Tresh – W’ebee(It’s Well)
Bugaluu All Stars – Too Much

BEST RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR

DJ X – Royal Fm /Ahobrase Eye Fm/
Alhaji Wan – West FM
DJ Oxygen – Connect FM
DJ Kenya – Owass FM
DJ Magnus – Beach FM
DJ Berry – Westgold Radio (Winner)
DJ Basty – Radio Premier
DJ Kenny – Radio Maxx
DJ Suraka – Y FM
DJ Tablet – Westgold Radio

BEST MUSIC PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

Willis Beatz
Elorm Beatz
Jake On The Beatz (Winner)
Body Beatz
Stillvybes ne Beatz

BEST ENTERTAINMENT SHOW OF THE YEAR

Nana Osei – Connect Entertainment Review – Connect FM
Pm – Maxx Beach Jam – Radio Maxx/Y FM
Opapy Joe – Entertainment Extra – Space FM (Winner)
Missi – TMS Live – Radio Premier
DJ Thrash – Promo Time – Radio Shama
Yoofi Eyeson – Ofie Ne Fie – Spice FM

BEST GROUP OF THE YEAR

Brain Music
Mc Dementor & Decordha
YSE
Aya
Dope Nation (Winner)

BEST RAPPER OF THE YEAR

Reskew – Word Play
Bobo Dada Bee – Masei Bebia
Casta Troy – Nobody dey
Yaw Lucaz – Rap Beef
Semenhyia – Elective Fante (Winner)
The Township – Little Giant
Ayesem – Smoke Dem

REGGAE/DANCEHALL ARTISTE(S) OF THE YEAR

Expo
Mizkall (Winner)
Scurrybwoy
Lucifer Ranks

HIP HOP ARTISTE(S) OF THE YEAR

Kobby Major
Bobo Dada Bee
Abideen
Casta Troy (Winner)
Yaw Lucaz
The Township

GOSPEL ARTISTE(S) OF THE YEAR

Vincent Nyarko (Winner)
P.O. kwabena Donkoh
EL Manuel
Perpetual Didier

HIPLIFE ARTISTE(S) OF THE YEAR

Aya
Yaw Lucaz
Dope Nation
Ayesem (Winner)
Akoffena Difaya

HIGHLIFE ARTISTE(S) OF THE YEAR

Afezi Perry
Ray James
Nero X
Assankoma
Fameye (Winner)

ARTISTE(S) OF THE YEAR

Ayesem (Winner)
Vincent Nyarko
Weaporn
Dope Nation
Nero X
Akoffena Difaya

About Gh Vibes

Blogger & Promoter Call Smith,Ceo Of Ghvibes.net On 0248035252/0244682386

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *